Twodollarclick.Com - Info twodollarclick.com

twodollarclick receives about 11,100 unique visitors and 233,100 (21.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $88.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $52,393.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank twodollarclick.com is ranked number 31,699 in the world and 0.00222% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 167.114.140.212.
SEMrush

How popular is twodollarclick.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
333,000
Daily Pageviews:
233,100 (21.00 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
31,699 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00222% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 32.0%34.5%2342
Japan 17.1%31.7%10026
Russia 9.9%3.0%19381
India 6.3%1.8%40309
Bangladesh 3.8%3.9%3681
Slovenia 2.8%0.1%3115
United States 2.6%3.5%129242
Norway 2.0%0.6%5775
France 1.8%5.4%27452
Indonesia 1.5%2.2%26472
Brazil 1.3%0.5%46838
Turkey 1.2%1.5%39150
Italy 1.1%0.8%50377
United Kingdom 1.0%1.1%69459
Dominican Republic 1.0%0.3%6014
Malaysia 0.9%0.6%17672
Vietnam 0.7%0.5%18848
Nepal 0.7%0.4%2837
Algeria 0.6%0.1%22893

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
twodollarclick.com
100.00%100.00%24.7

How fast does twodollarclick.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1021 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
775
Total Backlinks:
  4,346
Follow Links:
  1,391
Nofollow Links:
  2,955
Referring Domains:
  288
Referring IPs:
  274

Competitive Data

SEMrush twodollarclick.com
Domain:
  twodollarclick.com
Rank:
  278,993
Organic Keywords:
  911
Organic Traffic:
  2,414
Organic Cost:
  $3,581.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is twodollarclick.com?

Facebook likes:
  731
Facebook shares:
  5,537
Facebook comments:
  1,210
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  7,478
Google +:
  78
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  129
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much twodollarclick.com can earn?

Website Value:
$52,393.83
Daily Revenue:
$88.80
Monthly Revenue:
$2,664.00
Yearly Revenue:
$32,412.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is twodollarclick.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
167.114.140.212
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 167.114.140.212

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Program Statistics and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
$13,714,612.64 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Active Members renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Cash Paid Out renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Banner Advertising and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Members Benefits renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
You have to tr…tising dollar! and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Get your banne…or only $2.50. and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Get started ri…free to join! and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Create An Account renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Advertise With TwoDollarClick renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Visit Our Store renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Copyright © 20…ghts reserved. renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/adpeeps.php?bf=showad&uid=100000&bmode=off&gpos=center&bzone=two_dollar_click&bsize=468x60&btype=3&bpos=default&btotal=6&btarget=_blank&bborder=0&brows=3&bcolumns=2
http://www.twodollarclick.com/functions.js
http://www.twodollarclick.com/includes/ajax/jquery.js?v2
http://www.twodollarclick.com/includes/ajax/global.js?v2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/components.css?v3
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/layout.css?v5
http://www.twodollarclick.com/includes/ajax/components.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1048_318.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1048_332.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1048_377.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.dmrotate.com/bannerad/uploaded_banners/100000_1066_419.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/7banner468x60.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/app2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/ips5org.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/snap-affiliate.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.passiveprofitsystem.net/banners/surf-org.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/functions.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/includes/ajax/components.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/bullet.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/buttonset1-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/fa-bg1new.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/heading-bg1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-bgBottom.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-bgCenter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-bgTop1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-bgTop2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-icon1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-icon2.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/logo-bg1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/logo-icon-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/m-bg1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/stat-icon1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/stat-icon2.gif (expiration not specified)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,179 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="http://trck.me…141/banner.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://easycap…085***32331.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.dmr…0_1048_377.gif"> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 23.5KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/logo-bg1.jpg could save 12KiB (56% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-bgCenter.png could save 2.7KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/buttonset1-bg1.png could save 2.5KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/fa-bg2.gif?v2 could save 2.3KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-icon2.gif could save 1.8KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/home-box-icon1.gif could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.twodollarclick.com/templates/twodollar/images/procs.gif?v2 could save 720B (19% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://ptc.onl/two">Banner Advertising</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="index.php?">Home</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (50% reduction).

Minifying http://www.twodollarclick.com/functions.js could save 1.3KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  23
Vendor reliability:
  23
Privacy:
  23
Child safety:
  26

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to twodollarclick.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 28 May 2016 19:28:01 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
Expires: Mon, 26 Jul 1997 05:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bac2077d793f0***fa703940c2eb265f0; path=/
Last-Modified: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname mcd.ch2.jqluvhost.com
Rname gloveless.jqluv.com
Serial Number 2016020305
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX twodollarclick.com 3600
A 167.114.140.212 3593
NS mcd.ch2.jqluvhost.com 3592
NS mcd1.ch2.jqluvhost.com 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-11-19
Domain Age:
5 years 6 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: TWODOLLARCLICK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1626295226_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2010-11-19T14:18:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-11-19T14:18:15.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: ok https://www.icann.org/epp#ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.4DOLLARHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.4DOLLARHOST.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TWODOLLARCLICK.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.4DOLLARHOST.COM
Name Server: NS2.4DOLLARHOST.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 07-feb-2016
Creation Date: 19-nov-2010
Expiration Date: 19-nov-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 28 May 2016 19:27:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 56 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
twodollarclick.com widget